THE GRAND PRIZES 2016

 

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL CONCEPT CAR

Nominees are:

nommé
CITROEN
CXPERIENCE CONCEPT
nommé
DS
E-TENSE
nommé
MERCEDES BENZ
MAYBACH 6
nommé
RENAULT
TREZOR CONCEPT

THE MOST FUTURISTIC CAR

Nominees are:

nommé
MERCEDES-BENZ
VISION TOKYO
nommé
MINI
VISION NEXT
100 CONCEPT
nommé
ROLLS ROYCE
103EX VISION
NEXT 100 CONCEPT

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL INTERIOR
(Among the cars presented for « The Most beautiful car of the year » )

Nominees are:

nommé
CITROËN C3
nommé
MERCEDES GLC COUPE
nommé
PEUGEOT 3008
nommé
VOLVO V90

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL BOOK

Nominees are :

nommé
« Renaissance Alpine» - Serge Bellu, E-T-A-I
nommé
«Panhard et Levassor - Pionnier de l'industrie automobile», Bernard Vermeylen, E-T-A-I
nommé
« Marcello Gandini, Maestro of Design », Gautam Sen, Dalton Watson Fine Books
nommé
« Présent » Laurens van den Acker et Niklas Maak, Irma Boom

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL SUPERCAR

Nominees are :

nommé
ASTON
MARTIN RB001
nommé
BUGATTI
CHIRON
nommé
FERRARI
GTC4 LUSSO
nommé
PORSCHE
PANAMERA

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL ADVERTISING FILM

Nominees are:

nommé
Mercedes - Investigation
nommé
Range Rover - Jungle Urbaine
nommé
Toyota - Une autre visions du mouvement
nommé
Volkswagen – Les chevaux moqueurs

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL PHOTO

Nominees are:

nommé
Cathy Dubuisson
Beauté animale
nommé
Eric Vargiolu
Silk Way Rally 2016
nommé
Florent Gooden
Beauté dunaire
nommé
Vladimir RYS
Malaysian Formula One, Grand Prix at Sepang International Circuit

THE GRAND PRIZE FOR CREATIV'EXPERIENCE

Nominees are:

nommé
DS - Only you
nommé
MERCEDES BENZ - Vision Tokyo
nommé
NISSAN - Mobilité intelligente
nommé
VOLKSWAGEN – ID Concept

YOUNG DESIGNER AWARD BY BMW

Exterior design: Raw Beauty!

Nominees are :

nommé
Navneeth Sabu Kannan - Saint Petersburg School - Stieglitz Academy of Art and Design
nommé
Lorenzo Ricci - IAAD Turin
nommé
Georgii Varodi - IAAD Turin
nommé
Sergey Safin – Saint Petersburg School : Stieglitz Academy of Art and Design Academy of Art and Design

Interior design : Sens Awakening!

Nominees are :

nommé
Daniel Brunsteiner, Florian Howecker, Philipp Fromme – Ecole FH Joanneum (Autriche)
nommé
Kaushal Dabak - DSK International School of Design (Inde)
nommé
Nicolas Szczepanbiak - Strate école de design (France)
nommé
Yukei Ni et Xiaodi Yang – Strate école de design (France)
nommé
Gerry Judah
Goodwood Festival of Speed
nommé
John Baldessari
BMW Art Car n°19
nommé
Maurizio Cattelan
BMW i3
nommé
Studio Job
Land Rover

 

The Jury also decided award ...

THE CREATIVITY GRAND PRIZE
THE DESIGN GRAND PRIZE
THE FESTIVAL SPECIAL GRAND PRIZE
THE JURY SPECIAL GRAND PRIZE
THE PALME D’OR